20M+ Bottles Delivered
58k+ Customer Reviews
Pouring Since 2012
Easy Return Policy
Filters
Marlborough Sauvignon blanc Wines
-
Babydoll Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $209.005.0 / 5.0
Review
RRPOriginal price $235.00PriceCurrent price $209.00| /11% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Saint Clair Family Estate Origin Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2023 (375ml) - 12 Bottles
Price $160.864.3 / 5.0
3 Reviews
TASTING NOTES: The Saint Clair Wairau Reserve Sauvignon Blanc has an impressive string of accolades which have made it New Zealand most awarded S...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $160.86PriceCurrent price $160.86| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Twin Islands Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Price $252.005.0 / 5.0
2 Reviews
TASTING NOTES Twin Islands Sauvignon Blanc was first released in 1992, and it was loved by wine enthusiasts owing to its full-flavoured profile. ...
View full detailsPriceCurrent price $252.00| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Opawa Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Price $262.195.0 / 5.0
2 Reviews
Made from grapes sourced principally from our own Opawa vineyard on Rapaura gravel soils, the fruit was machine harvested in the cool of the night ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $262.19PriceCurrent price $262.19| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Yealands Estate Single Vineyard Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $141.995.0 / 5.0
Review
"Bright, fresh and inviting with white florals, tomato leaf, yellow capsicum, apples and pears on the complex nose and through into the well-weight...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $145.00PriceCurrent price $141.99| /2% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Dog Point Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $325.00WINERY INFORMATION: Dog Point Vineyard combines the considerable wine-growing experience of Ivan and Margaret Sutherland and, James and Wendy Hea...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $359.00PriceCurrent price $325.00| /9% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Black Cottage Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $271.04Winery BackgroundBlack Cottage is a New Zealand winery dedicated to crafting expressive, approachable wines that reflect the purity and vibrancy of...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $360.00PriceCurrent price $271.04| /25% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Crowded House Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $219.005.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Winery BackgroundCrowded House is all about crafting wines that embody the essence of Marlborough while being refreshingly approachable. Known for ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $252.00PriceCurrent price $219.00| /13% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Catalina Sounds Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $299.00Winery BackgroundFounded in 2005, Catalina Sounds has quickly established itself as one of Marlborough’s most exciting producers. Named after the i...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $360.00PriceCurrent price $299.00| /17% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Dog Point Section 94 Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2021 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $289.00Founded in 1996 by seasoned viticulturists Clive and Neville Maitland, Dog Point Vineyards is a benchmark Marlborough producer known for its precis...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $360.00PriceCurrent price $289.00| /20% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Yealands Estate S1 Single Block Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $166.26Flagship style for the famous cool style of Awatere where all kinds of wonderful green flavours - green apple, pea pods, romaine lettuce, lime - al...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $174.30PriceCurrent price $166.26| /5% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Nautilus Estate Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 6 Bottles
Price $153.45Nautilus Estate Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 presents a polished expression of Sauvignon Blanc shaped by the character of Marlborough. In the g...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $153.45PriceCurrent price $153.45| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Clearwater Cove Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $114.00The different parcels of Sauvignon Blanc have been combined to make a wine that isbrimming with pure fruit flavours. The nose is lifted and fresh w...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $126.00PriceCurrent price $114.00| /10% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Nautilus Estate The Paper Nautilus Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2023 - 6 Bottles
Price $276.54Nautilus Estate The Paper Nautilus Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2023 presents a polished expression of Sauvignon Blanc shaped by the character of Ma...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $276.54PriceCurrent price $276.54| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Huia Vineyards Marlborough Organic Sauvignon Blanc 2024
Pack of 6$282.00$167.70Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $27.95Overview This Sauvignon Blanc from Huia is a refined Marlborough expression, shaped by a challenging yet rewarding vintage. It combines bright frui...
View full details -
Villa Maria EarthGarden Organic Sauvignon Blanc 2023
Per bottle$30.00$19.95Pack of 6$180.00$114.00$19.00 / BottleOriginal priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $19.95Winery OverviewVilla Maria is one of New Zealand’s most respected wineries, known for its commitment to sustainable winemaking and expressive, frui...
View full details -
Squealing Pig Zero Sauvignon Blanc
Per bottle$19.99$18.99Pack of 6$119.94$113.94Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $18.99Utilising New Zealand's renowned winemaking expertise, the Squealing Pig Zero Sauvignon Blanc is a standout in the non-alcoholic wine category. Thi...
View full details -
Kamana Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc
Per bottle$21.99Price $21.99Kamana is a full flavoured wine that pays homage to the striking Kamana bird that hails from the same location. Known as majestic and distinctive, ...
View full details
Buy Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc Online
Just Wines carries a genuinely deep range of Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc, spanning well-known names through to organic bottlings and single-vineyard releases. Whether you're after an easy, everyday bottle or something more considered, both ends of that spectrum are here. If you'd rather try a spread of styles at once, a mixed wine case is a good way to do that without committing to a full case of one wine.
What Makes Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc Different?
Marlborough's combination of intense sunshine and cool nights is what gives its Sauvignon Blanc such a distinctive character. Expect bright passionfruit, gooseberry and citrus fruit alongside a herbaceous, sometimes grassy edge, a combination that's fairly unique to the region. It's a different style entirely to the more restrained, mineral-driven Sauvignon Blanc of France's Loire Valley, or the softer, less overtly aromatic versions often made in parts of Australia. If you're new to New Zealand wine generally, this is one of the easiest and most rewarding styles to start with.
Food Pairing and Serving
Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc's bright acidity and herbaceous character make it a natural match for fresh oysters and other light seafood, where its zesty edge cuts cleanly through the dish. It also pairs well with Thai and other Asian food, where its fruit character can stand up to chilli and aromatics without being overwhelmed, and it works nicely with goat's cheese, echoing the wine's own tangy character.
Serve it well chilled, around 7 to 10°C, in a standard white wine glass. There's no need to decant it, and it's best enjoyed soon after opening while its aromatics are still lively.
Explore More New Zealand Wine
If Marlborough has caught your interest, there's more worth exploring. Browse our wider New Zealand wine range for other regions and styles, take a closer look at Villa Maria, one of the country's most established producers, or head to our general Sauvignon Blanc collection to compare Marlborough against other styles.