20M+ Bottles Delivered
58k+ Customer Reviews
Pouring Since 2012
Easy Return Policy
Filters
New Zealand Wine
-
Mt Difficulty Roaring Meg Central Otago Pinot Gris 2025 - 6 Bottles
Price $149.404.3 / 5.0
4 Reviews
Winemaking The grapes for this wine come from our vineyards in Central Otago, Cromwell basin. The fruit was harvested in top condition from the 27t...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $149.40PriceCurrent price $149.40| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Gris/Grigio
Central Otago
-
Quartz Reef Central Otago Pinot Gris 2024 - 6 Bottles
Price $210.004.5 / 5.0
2 Reviews
WINERY INFORMATION Split between two vineyards, Quartz Reef has 30 hectares cultivated within the Central Otago sub-region of Bendigo.The principal...
View full detailsPriceCurrent price $210.00| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Gris
Central Otago
-
Te Mata Estate Hawke's Bay Gamay Noir 2026 - 6 Bottles
Price $179.704.5 / 5.0
2 Reviews
Winery BackgroundTe Mata Estate, established in 1896, is New Zealand’s oldest family-owned winery and a leader in crafting wines of international a...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $179.70PriceCurrent price $179.70| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Gamay
Hawke's Bay
-
Mt Difficulty Roaring Meg Central Otago Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 6 Bottles
Price $159.804.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Winery BackgroundMt Difficulty is one of Central Otago’s most acclaimed producers, recognised for crafting wines that showcase the purity and inten...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $159.80PriceCurrent price $159.80| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Central Otago
-
Rabbit Ranch Central Otago Rose 2023 - 6 Bottles
Price $174.99Summer in a glass, dry Provençal style - crushed berries over alpine flower & citrus sorbet. Made from 100% Central Otago Pinot Noir fruit, lig...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $174.99PriceCurrent price $174.99| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Rose
Central Otago
-
Te Mata Estate Vineyards Hawke's Bay Syrah 2024 - 6 Bottles
Price $179.705.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Winery BackgroundTe Mata Estate, founded in 1896, is New Zealand’s oldest family-owned winery and one of Hawke’s Bay’s most celebrated producers. T...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $179.70PriceCurrent price $179.70| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Shiraz
Hawke's Bay
-
Mt Difficulty Bannockburn Central Otago Pinot Noir 2024 - 6 Bottles
Price $348.00WINERY INFORMATION The grapes for the wines that carry the Mt Difficulty Bannockburn label are subject to two strict criteria: they are managed u...
View full detailsPriceCurrent price $348.00| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Central Otago
-
Nanny Goat Pinot Noir Vineyard Super Nanny Central Otago 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $496.65Winery BackgroundNanny Goat Vineyard, based in Central Otago, New Zealand, is renowned for producing expressive Pinot Noirs that reflect the rugged...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $690.00PriceCurrent price $496.65| /28% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Central Otago
-
Mt Difficulty Bannockburn Central Otago Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 6 Bottles
Price $180.005.0 / 5.0
1 Review
WINERY INFORMATION The grapes for the wines that carry the Mt Difficulty Bannockburn Estate label are subject to two strict criteria: they are m...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $180.00PriceCurrent price $180.00| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Central Otago
-
Two Paddocks Central Otago Pinot Noir Rose 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $379.00TASTING NOTES : Vibrant aromatics of bright redcurrant, crushed raspberry, guava and spicy ripe mango characters give way to an elegantly textured ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $420.00PriceCurrent price $379.00| /10% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Central Otago
-
Te Mata Estate Cape Crest Hawke's Bay Sauvignon Blanc 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $241.005.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Winery BackgroundFounded in 1896, Te Mata Estate is one of New Zealand’s oldest and most highly regarded wineries. Located in Hawke’s Bay, the esta...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $252.00PriceCurrent price $241.00| /4% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Hawke's Bay
-
Quartz Reef Methode Traditionnelle Brut Central Otago NV - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $230.00WINERY INFORMATION Located in the heart of Central Otago, Quartz Reef produces premium Pinot Noir, Pinot Gris and Pinot Chardonnay wines using th...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $246.00PriceCurrent price $230.00| /7% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Brut
Central Otago
-
Te Mata Estate Vineyards Hawke's Bay Sauvignon Blanc 2026 - 6 Bottles
Price $149.705.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Te Mata Estate is situated in the scenic Hawke’s Bay region, a region revered for its wide array of terrains, climates and soil types. Establishe...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $149.70PriceCurrent price $149.70| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Hawke's Bay
-
Rabbit Ranch Central Otago Pinot Noir 2022 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $359.99Rabbit Ranch Pinot Noir 2022 from Central Otago is a soft, fruit-forward wine with low tannins, offering an easy-drinking experience that’s perfect...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $380.00PriceCurrent price $359.99| /5% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Central Otago
-
Grasshopper Rock Central Otago Pinot Noir 2023 - 12 Bottles
Price $541.55WINERY INFORMATION Grasshopper Rock was established in the year 2003 on one of the southernmost vineyard lands in the world. Located on Earnscleu...
View full detailsPriceCurrent price $541.55| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Central Otago
-
Te Mata Estate Elston Hawke's Bay Chardonnay 2024 - 6 Bottles
Price $299.705.0 / 5.0
2 Reviews
Winery BackgroundFounded in 1896, Te Mata Estate is one of New Zealand’s oldest and most celebrated wineries. Situated in Hawke’s Bay, the estate i...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $299.70PriceCurrent price $299.70| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay
Hawke's Bay
-
Nanny Goat Vineyard Central Otago Pinot Noir 2025 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $262.00Winery BackgroundNanny Goat Vineyard, perched in the dramatic terrain of Central Otago, draws inspiration from the wild goats that roam its steep s...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $342.00PriceCurrent price $262.00| /23% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Central Otago
-
Nanny Goat Vineyard Chardonnay 2025 Central Otago - 6 Bottles
Price $239.91WINERY INFORMATION New Zealand’s Central Otago is one of the most multi-awarded and prominent wine regions in the world. The lush and premium vin...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $239.91PriceCurrent price $239.91| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay
Central Otago
-
Chard Farm The Tiger Central Otago Pinot Noir 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $429.00TASTING NOTES: Chard Farm The Tiger Pinot Noir exudes perfume of crushed red berries and deep, fine spice. This red wine provides a silky mouthfe...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $621.00PriceCurrent price $429.00| /31% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Craggy Range Te Muna Road Vineyard Martinborough Pinot Noir 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $635.005.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Vineyards and Vintage ConditionsPinot Noir thrives in Te Muna Road’s high-altitude terraces, where cool nights preserve acidity and long daylight h...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $708.00PriceCurrent price $635.00| /10% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Martinborough
-
Craggy Range Te Muna Road Vineyard Martinborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $409.20Vineyards and Vintage ConditionsTe Muna Road’s soils, rich in minerals and gravels, give Sauvignon Blanc a distinctive concentration and complexity...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $540.00PriceCurrent price $409.20| /24% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Martinborough
-
Craggy Range Kidnappers Vineyard Hawke's Bay Chardonnay 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $423.28Winery BackgroundCraggy Range, one of New Zealand’s most respected family-owned wineries, is dedicated to producing single-vineyard wines that capt...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $552.00PriceCurrent price $423.28| /23% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay
Hawke's Bay
-
Te Mata Estate Awatea Hawke's Bay Cabernets Merlot 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $269.00WINERY INFORMATION One of the most reputed wineries of New Zealand, Te Mata Estate was established in the year 1896 in Hawke’s Bay. Forty ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $299.70PriceCurrent price $269.00| /10% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Red Blend
Hawke's Bay
-
Mt Difficulty Roaring Meg Central Otago Chardonnay 2025 - 6 Bottles
Price $212.50TASTING NOTES Roaring Meg Chardonnay 2020 supple with flavours of nectarine and citrus introducing the wine. A textured soft mid-palate draws you...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $212.50PriceCurrent price $212.50| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay
Central Otago
-
Quartz Reef Bendigo Estate Pinot Noir 2022 Central Otago - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $559.80WINERY INFORMATION A reputed wine estate of Central Otago, Quartz Reef was founded in 1996 by wine pioneer Rudi Bauer in collaboration with John ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $580.00PriceCurrent price $559.80| /3% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Central Otago
-
Trinity Hill Hawke's Bay Pinot Noir 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $141.99Our story began in 1987 when John Hancock met Robert and Robyn Wilson in their London restaurant Bleeding Heart. Over a bottle of John’s award-winn...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $149.94PriceCurrent price $141.99| /5% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Trinity Hill Hawke's Bay Sauvignon Blanc 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $141.99Pink grapefruit, passionfruit, pineapple, and guava aromas leap from the glass, leading to a plate that explodes with tangy tropical fruit and citr...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $156.00PriceCurrent price $141.99| /9% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Trinity Hill Lost Garden Hawkes Bay Non-Alcoholic Rosé 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $134.00WinemakingThe fruit for this zero percent alcohol Rosé was carefully selected from early ripeningblocks to express the ripe flavours at lower sugar...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $144.00PriceCurrent price $134.00| /7% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Trinity Hills Lost Garden Hawkes Bay Non-Alcoholic Shiraz 2022 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $135.00WinemakingThe fruit for this zero percent alcohol Shiraz was carefully selected from earlyripening sites to express the ripe flavours at lower suga...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $144.00PriceCurrent price $135.00| /6% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Trinity Hill Gimblett Gravels Hawkes Bay Chardonnay 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $225.50Trinity Hill Gimblett Gravels Chardonnay, often referred to as the Black Label, is consistently one of the very best to come out of Hawkes Bay yet ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $240.00PriceCurrent price $225.50| /6% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Craggy Range Prestige Collection Les Beaux Cailloux Chardonnay 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $889.00Winery BackgroundCraggy Range, one of New Zealand’s most acclaimed producers, created Les Beaux Cailloux Chardonnay to showcase the stony soils of ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $990.00PriceCurrent price $889.00| /10% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay
Hawkes Bay
-
Craggy Range Hawkes Bay Rose 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $391.25TASTING NOTES Brilliant rose petal in colour. Lifted fresh cherry and wild raspberry. The palate has a succulence that flows the whole palate throu...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $516.00PriceCurrent price $391.25| /24% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Rose
Hawke's Bay
-
Craggy Range Appellation Hawke's Bay Syrah 2024 - 12 Bottles
Price $390.00TASTING NOTES Deepest red with a vibrant purple hue. Beautiful aromatics of violet, dark rose, freshly cracked pepper and boysenberry. Wonderful fr...
View full detailsPriceCurrent price $390.00| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Hawke's Bay
-
Craggy Range Gimblett Gravels Vineyard ‘Te Kahu’ Bordeaux Blend Merlot 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $210.00Vineyards and Vintage Conditions‘Te Kahu’ is Craggy Range’s iconic Bordeaux-style blend, predominantly Merlot with smaller proportions of Cabernet ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $251.94PriceCurrent price $210.00| /17% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Merlot
Hawke's Bay
-
Craggy Range Prestige Collection Le Sol Syrah 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $899.00Winery BackgroundLe Sol (“The Soil” in French) is Craggy Range’s flagship Syrah, hailing from the Gimblett Gravels, an area famous for its Rhône-st...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $1,110.00PriceCurrent price $899.00| /19% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Syrah
Martinborough
-
Craggy Range Prestige Collection Martinborough Aroha Pinot Noir 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $935.00Winery BackgroundAroha, meaning “love” in Māori, represents Craggy Range’s flagship Pinot Noir from Martinborough, one of New Zealand’s most renown...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $1,188.00PriceCurrent price $935.00| /21% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Martinborough
Buy New Zealand Wine Online
Just Wines carries a considered selection of New Zealand wine, from the crisp Sauvignon Blanc the country is famous for to Pinot Noir, Chardonnay and other regional styles. Whether you're looking for something fresh and easy to drink or a more structured red, there's plenty of variety to explore. Check our wine deals for discounted options, or browse a mixed wine case if you'd rather sample a spread of styles at once.
Shop New Zealand Wine by Region
Marlborough
New Zealand's flagship wine region, Marlborough is best known for Sauvignon Blanc, which helped put New Zealand wine on the international stage. The region's sunny but cool conditions are particularly well suited to fresh, intensely flavoured wines.
Central Otago
Central Otago is New Zealand's southernmost wine region and is particularly renowned for Pinot Noir. Its distinctive altitude, mountain terrain and extreme climate help produce Pinot Noir with intensity, structure and finesse.
Hawke's Bay
On the North Island's east coast, Hawke's Bay is a diverse wine region known for Chardonnay, Syrah and red blends, alongside other varieties. Its warmer, sunnier conditions create a different style from the cooler South Island regions.
Martinborough
Martinborough is part of the wider Wairarapa wine region and has developed a strong reputation for Pinot Noir. Its boutique scale and cool climate make it particularly associated with elegant, distinctive expressions of the variety.
What Makes New Zealand Wine Different?
New Zealand's wine regions stretch across a long north-to-south range, creating considerable variation in climate, soils and growing conditions. Its maritime influence, long sunshine hours and cool nights help shape wines with freshness and distinctive regional character. That means there isn't one single “New Zealand wine” style: Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc, Central Otago Pinot Noir and Hawke's Bay Chardonnay can offer very different experiences despite coming from the same country.
Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc is one of the defining styles of New Zealand wine, known for bright acidity, intense fruit character and distinctive herbaceous notes. The region's combination of sunshine and cool conditions helps preserve freshness while developing concentrated flavours. It's an obvious starting point for anyone discovering New Zealand wine, but it is only one part of the country's wider wine story.
Central Otago Pinot Noir
Central Otago has earned an international reputation for Pinot Noir. The region's extreme climate, altitude and varied subregions help produce wines with fragrant fruit, structure, texture and intensity. Pinot Noir is its flagship variety, although the region also produces Chardonnay and other aromatic whites.
Food Pairing with New Zealand Wine
New Zealand wines offer plenty of versatility at the table, with different styles complementing everything from fresh seafood and salads to grilled meats, poultry, pasta and cheese. Crisp whites work particularly well with lighter dishes, while fuller-bodied reds can stand up to richer, more savoury meals. Whether you're serving a casual lunch, a dinner with friends or a selection of shared dishes, there's a New Zealand wine to suit the occasion.