20M+ Bottles Delivered
58k+ Customer Reviews
Pouring Since 2012
Easy Return Policy
Filters
Tasmanian Wine
-
Dalrymple Tasmania Pinot Noir 2026 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $239.465.0 / 5.0
1 Review
WINERY INFORMATION A blend of Pinot Noir parcels from our own vineyard at Pipers River, Coal River Valley and our grower in the Upper Derwent Valle...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $260.00PriceCurrent price $239.46| /8% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Tasmania
-
Parish Vineyard Tasmania Riesling 2025 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $199.005.0 / 5.0
1 Review
About Parish Family Vineyard Parish Family Vineyard, located in Tasmania's picturesque Coal River Valley, is renowned for its ideal conditions to g...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $210.00PriceCurrent price $199.00| /5% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Riesling
Tasmania
-
Jansz Premium Cuvee NV Tasmania - 6 Bottles
Price $197.00WINERY INFORMATION Tasmania is named after Dutch explorer Abel Janszoon Tasman, who discovered this island in 1642 on one of his voyages. The Jan...
View full detailsPriceCurrent price $197.00| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay Pinot Noir
Tasmania
-
42 Degrees South Pinot Noir Tasmania 2026 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $384.03Winery Background 42 Degrees South, crafted by Frogmore Creek, is a showcase of Tasmania’s cool-climate winemaking. Located in the Coal River Valle...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $504.00PriceCurrent price $384.03| /24% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Coal River Valley
-
42 Degrees South Premier Tasmania Cuvee Sparkling NV - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $192.02Winery Background 42 Degrees South is a distinguished Tasmanian wine label by Frogmore Creek, dedicated to expressing the pristine beauty and cool-...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $252.00PriceCurrent price $192.02| /24% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay Pinot Noir
Coal River Valley
-
Frogmore Creek Tasmania Riesling 2026 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $186.21WINERY INFORMATION Vineyard Frogmore Creek Wines viticulture team focus on producing the highest quality fruit with an underlying ethos of environm...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $246.00PriceCurrent price $186.21| /24% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Riesling
Coal River Valley
-
42 Degrees South Tasmania Pinot Grigio 2026 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $349.015.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Winery Background 42 Degrees South, part of the Frogmore Creek family, showcases Tasmania’s premium cool-climate wines. The Coal River Valley, with...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $456.00PriceCurrent price $349.01| /23% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Grigio
Coal River Valley
-
Frogmore Creek Tasmania Pinot Noir 2025 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $250.18WINERY INFORMATION Vineyard Frogmore Creek Wines viticulture team focus on producing the highest quality fruit with an underlying ethos of envi...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $330.00PriceCurrent price $250.18| /24% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Coal River Valley
-
Frogmore Creek Tasmania Iced Riesling 2025 (375ml) - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $372.42Winery BackgroundFrogmore Creek, located in Tasmania’s Coal River Valley, is renowned for producing elegant cool-climate wines that showcase purity...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $492.00PriceCurrent price $372.42| /24% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Riesling
Coal River Valley
-
Frogmore Creek Tasmania Chardonnay 2025 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $203.635.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Winery BackgroundFrogmore Creek is one of Tasmania’s leading cool-climate wineries, renowned for producing elegant and expressive wines that reflec...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $264.00PriceCurrent price $203.63| /23% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay
Coal River Valley
-
Delamere Estate Tasmania Chardonnay 2023 - 6 Bottles
Price $383.13WINERY INFORMATION: Delamere Vineyard is located in Tasmania's Pipers Brook region, at a similar latitude as the Burgundy and Champagne regions i...
View full detailsPriceCurrent price $383.13| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay
Tasmania
-
42 Degrees South Tasmania Chardonnay 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $340.56Winery Background42 Degrees Wines, located in Tasmania’s Coal River Valley, focuses on producing expressive cool-climate wines that highlight regio...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $444.00PriceCurrent price $340.56| /23% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay
Coal River Valley
-
Josef Chromy Estate Tasmania Pinot Gris 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $325.00Our Pinot Gris is harvested quite ripe in order to gain rich flavours and texture. The bunches are gently destemmed without crushing and the juice ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $350.00PriceCurrent price $325.00| /7% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Gris/Grigio
Tasmania
-
Frogmore Creek Tasmania F.G.R Riesling 2022 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $186.21WINERY INFORMATION Vineyard Frogmore Creek Wines viticulture team focus on producing the highest quality fruit with an underlying ethos of envi...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $246.00PriceCurrent price $186.21| /24% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Riesling
Tasmania
-
Jansz Single Vineyard Vintage Tasmania Chardonnay 2020 - 6 Bottles
Price $372.505.0 / 5.0
1 Review
WINERY INFORMATION The Jansz wine estate is situated in Pipers Brook, Tasmania. Their name pays homage to the Dutch explorer Abel Janszoon Tasman...
View full detailsPriceCurrent price $372.50| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay
Tasmania
-
Delamere Sparkling Rose NV Tasmania - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $241.61WINERY INFORMATION: Delamere Vineyards is a family owned wine company located on Bridport Road in Pipers Brook, Tasmania. Established in 1982, th...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $259.00PriceCurrent price $241.61| /7% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Rose
Tasmania
-
Jansz Late Disgorged Vintage Tasmania Cuvee 2017 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $401.98WINERY INFORMATION The Jansz vineyard is situated on Pipers Brook Road in Pipers Brook, Tasmania. The name of the company pays homage to the Dutch ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $420.00PriceCurrent price $401.98| /4% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
51% Chardonnay, 49% Pinot Noir
Tasmania
-
Delamere Sparkling Cuvee NV Tasmania - 6 Bottles
Price $238.59WINERY INFORMATION: Located on Bridport Road in Pipers Brook, Tasmania, Delamere Vineyards is a family owned wine estate managed by Fran Austin a...
View full detailsPriceCurrent price $238.59| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay Pinot Noir
Tasmania
-
Jansz Vintage Tasmania Rose 2020 - 6 Bottles
Price $326.79WINERY INFORMATION Tasmania is named after Dutch explorer Abel Janszoon Tasman, who discovered this island in 1642 on one of his voyages. The Jan...
View full detailsPriceCurrent price $326.79| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot Noir
Tasmania
-
Delamere Sparkling Cuvee Vintage Tasmania 2018 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $309.00WINERY INFORMATION: Delamere Vineyards is a reputed wine company offering an outstanding range of estate-grown Chardonnay and Pinot Noir wines. T...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $344.90PriceCurrent price $309.00| /10% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay Pinot Noir
Tasmania
-
Lost Farm Tasmania Sauvignon Blanc 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $151.36Winery Background Lost Farm Wines is a cool-climate winemaking project by the Angove Family, established in 2018. Located in the Tamar Valley, Tasm...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $174.00PriceCurrent price $151.36| /13% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Tasmania
-
Mania Wines Tasmania Chardonnay 2022 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $213.00Winery BackgroundMania is a boutique Tasmanian producer dedicated to crafting wines that capture the purity and elegance of the island’s cool-clima...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $221.94PriceCurrent price $213.00| /4% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Chardonnay
Tasmania
-
Lost Farm Tasmania Pinot Noir 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $255.46Winery Background Lost Farm Wines is a cool-climate winemaking project by the Angove Family, established in 2018. Located in the Tamar Valley, Tasm...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $288.00PriceCurrent price $255.46| /11% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Pinot noir
Tasmania
-
Lost Farm Tasmania Cuvée NV - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $166.50Winery Background Lost Farm Wines is a cool-climate winemaking project by the Angove Family, established in 2018. Located in the Tamar Valley, Tasm...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $192.00PriceCurrent price $166.50| /13% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Cuvee
Tasmania
-
Barringwood Estate Classic Tasmania Cuvee 2025 - 6 Bottles
Price $368.03Barringwood Estate Classic Tasmania Cuvée 2025 showcases the rare purity and precise structure of cool-climate Tasmanian viticulture. Harvested fro...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $368.03PriceCurrent price $368.03| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Barringwood Estate Tasmania Cuvee NV - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $271.00Barringwood Estate Tasmania Cuvée NV is a pristine cool-climate sparkling wine crafted in northwestern Tasmania, one of Australia’s most acclaimed ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $420.00PriceCurrent price $271.00| /35% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Parish Vineyards Forcett Tasmania Sauvignon Blanc 2024 - 6 Bottles
Price $188.02Parish Vineyards Forcett Tasmania Sauvignon Blanc 2024 presents a polished expression of Sauvignon Blanc shaped by the character of Forcett, Tasman...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $188.02PriceCurrent price $188.02| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Parish Vineyards Evandale Tasmania Pinot Grigio 2025 - 6 Bottles
Price $188.02Parish Vineyards Evandale Tasmania Pinot Grigio 2025 presents a polished expression of Pinot Grigio shaped by the character of Evandale, Tasmania. ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $188.02PriceCurrent price $188.02| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Jansz Premium Tasmania Rosé NV - 6 Bottles
Price $188.84Jansz Premium Tasmania Rosé NV presents a polished expression of Sparkling Rosé shaped by the character of Tasmania. In the glass, the wine opens w...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $188.84PriceCurrent price $188.84| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Jansz Pontos Hills Vintage Tasmania Cuvée 2021 - 6 Bottles
Price $301.54Jansz Pontos Hills Vintage Tasmania Cuvée 2021 presents a polished expression of Sparkling Cuvée shaped by the character of Tasmania. In the glass,...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $301.54PriceCurrent price $301.54| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Dalrymple Vineyards Single Site Estate Pipers River Tasmania Pinot Noir 2024 - 6 Bottles
Price $390.23Dalrymple Vineyards Single Site Estate Pipers River Tasmania Pinot Noir 2024 presents a polished expression of Pinot Noir shaped by the character o...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $390.23PriceCurrent price $390.23| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Dalrymple Vineyards Tasmania Pinot Meunier 2026 - 6 Bottles
Price $257.24Dalrymple Vineyards Tasmania Pinot Meunier 2026 presents a polished expression of Pinot Meunier shaped by the character of Tasmania. In the glass, ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $257.24PriceCurrent price $257.24| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Dalrymple Vineyards Tasmanian Tasmania Chardonnay 2024 - 6 Bottles
Price $239.50Dalrymple Vineyards Tasmanian Tasmania Chardonnay 2024 presents a polished expression of Chardonnay shaped by the character of Tasmania. In the gla...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $239.50PriceCurrent price $239.50| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Dalrymple Vineyards Single Site Estate Pipers River Tasmania Chardonnay 2022 - 6 Bottles
Price $283.80Dalrymple Vineyards Single Site Estate Pipers River Tasmania Chardonnay 2022 presents a polished expression of Chardonnay shaped by the character o...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $283.80PriceCurrent price $283.80| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Delamere Pinot Noir Tasmania 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $355.16Translucent ruby in color, opening with expressive aromas of wild strawberry, red cherry, blood orange, and sweet spice, wrapped in a faint earthy ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $420.00PriceCurrent price $355.16| /15% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Delamere Sparkling Blanc de Blancs Tasmania 2018 - 6 Bottles
Price $355.16A stellar example of cool-climate Tasmanian sparkling wine crafted via traditional method with extended lees contact. Intensely expressive, the bou...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $355.16PriceCurrent price $355.16| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Buy Tasmanian Wines Online in Australia
Tasmanian wines offer something a little different from warmer regions. They tend to be vibrant, balanced and driven by fresh fruit flavours. These qualities make the wines versatile and easy to enjoy with a range of food, from seafood and salads to richer dishes. Whether you lean towards Tasmanian red wine or prefer something lighter like Tasmanian white wine, this collection brings together bottles that suit many occasions and tastes.
What is Tasmanian wine known for?
Pinot Noir is the island's most planted grape and its biggest name. Tasmanian Pinot tends to be bright and fresh, with red cherry, raspberry and a savoury, earthy edge. Chardonnay is next, usually tight and citrusy rather than rich and buttery.
Then there's sparkling. Tasmania has a growing season similar to Champagne's, and in 2025, 43% of all Tasmanian wine made was sparkling. Pinot Noir and Chardonnay go into most of it, which is why so many Tasmanian bubbles taste fine, crisp and complex. Aromatic whites like Riesling, Pinot Gris and Sauvignon Blanc round out the range.
Why Tasmanian wine tastes the way it does
Tasmania is cool and maritime. Westerly winds off the Southern Ocean keep spring and summer mild, then long, dry autumns let the grapes ripen slowly. Cool nights hold on to natural acidity. That's why Tasmanian wines taste fresh and precise rather than big and ripe.
It's also why the wine costs a little more. The island's grapes are some of the most valuable in Australia, averaging $3,924 a tonne in 2025 against a national average of $604. Wine Tasmania ranks the island 13th in Australia by volume but 5th by value.
Tasmania's wine regions
Most of Tasmania's grapes come from a handful of areas. In the north, the Tamar Valley and Pipers River are known for sparkling and Pinot. The East Coast around Swansea grows riper, fuller Pinot. In the south, the Coal River Valley, Derwent Valley and Huon Valley near Hobart make fine Pinot, Chardonnay and Riesling. There's also a small North West area.
Tasmanian Pinot Noir vs mainland Pinot
Tasmanian Pinot Noir is usually a little lighter and brighter than Pinot from the Yarra Valley or Mornington Peninsula, with more acidity and red fruit. If you like a fresher, more delicate style, start here. For something a touch richer, try our Yarra Valley Pinot Noir.
How to choose a Tasmanian wine
- For a dinner party, a Tasmanian Pinot Noir goes with duck, salmon, mushrooms and roast chicken.
- For a celebration, Tasmanian sparkling is a great local alternative to Champagne.
- For seafood, try a Riesling or Chardonnay. Both love oysters and grilled fish.
- For a gift, a single-site Pinot or a House of Arras sparkling always impresses.
- For the cellar, good Tasmanian Pinot and Chardonnay can improve for five to ten years.