20M+ Bottles Delivered
58k+ Customer Reviews
Pouring Since 2012
Easy Return Policy
Filters
Best Sauvignon Blanc: Top Picks from New Zealand, France & Australia
-
Forest Hill Vineyard Highbury Fields Sauvignon Blanc Great Southern 2026 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $274.38TASTING NOTES: Bright straw with green hues. Lifted aromas of orange blossom, citrus peel and passionfruit. Partial barrel fermentation has lead ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $301.00PriceCurrent price $274.38| /9% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Great Southern
-
Yalumba South Australia GEN Organic Sauvignon Blanc 2022 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $119.59Lemon in colour with hints of green. Pawpaw, passionfruit and fresh herbs dominate the aromas. The lovely textural palate has tropical flavours and...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $132.00PriceCurrent price $119.59| /9% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
South Australia
-
Crowded House Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $219.005.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Winery BackgroundCrowded House is all about crafting wines that embody the essence of Marlborough while being refreshingly approachable. Known for ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $252.00PriceCurrent price $219.00| /13% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Credaro Five Tales Sauvignon Blanc 2026 Margaret River - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $233.43Winery Background Credaro Family Estate is a family-owned vineyard in Margaret River, Western Australia, founded by the Credaro family, including I...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $312.00PriceCurrent price $233.43| /25% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Margaret River
-
Shaw & Smith Adelaide Hills Sauvignon Blanc 2026 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $355.00Winery BackgroundShaw & Smith, established in 1989, is one of the most respected producers in the Adelaide Hills. Specializing in cool-climate ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $420.00PriceCurrent price $355.00| /15% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Adelaide Hills
-
Vasse Felix Filius Margaret River Sauvignon Blanc 2026 - 6 Bottles
Price $152.46Vasse Felix Filius Margaret River Sauvignon Blanc 2026 presents a polished expression of Sauvignon Blanc shaped by the character of Margaret River....
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $152.46PriceCurrent price $152.46| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Alkoomi Grazing Collection Frankland River Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $199.99TASTING NOTES: Aromas of fresh cut pineapple and a hint of sugar snap peas. Presents flavours of tart pineapple and passionfruit juice with a crunc...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $288.00PriceCurrent price $199.99| /31% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Frankland River
-
Opawa Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Price $262.195.0 / 5.0
2 Reviews
Made from grapes sourced principally from our own Opawa vineyard on Rapaura gravel soils, the fruit was machine harvested in the cool of the night ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $262.19PriceCurrent price $262.19| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Ampersand Western Australia Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $165.00Bursting with vibrant freshness, Ampersand Estates Sauvignon Blanc 2024 is a beautiful expression of Western Australia’s Southern Forests region. I...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $216.00PriceCurrent price $165.00| /24% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Moppity Vineyards 'Twelve Signs Capricorn' New South Wales Sauvignon Blanc 2024 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $159.00Winery Background Moppity Vineyards is a family-run estate in New South Wales’ Hilltops and Tumbarumba regions, steered by Jason and Alecia Brown. ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $240.00PriceCurrent price $159.00| /34% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
New South Wales
-
Y Series South Australia Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $185.00TASTING NOTES Very pale straw in colour with a green hue. This Sauvignon Blanc displays lively aromas of freshly cut grass, grapefruit, Granny Sm...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $200.00PriceCurrent price $185.00| /8% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
South Australia
-
Wirra Wirra Vineyards RGT Collection Hiding Champion Single Vineyard Adelaide Hills Sauvignon Blanc 2026 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $153.29TASTING NOTES Pristine, pale straw with flashes of quartz green. Attractive, pungent aromatics showcasing grapefruit and passionfruit in wonderfu...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $160.00PriceCurrent price $153.29| /4% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Adelaide Hills
-
Cullen Legacy Series Legacy Series' Sauvignon Blanc Margaret River 2021 - 6 Bottles
Price $433.95Flagship barrel-fermented Sauvignon Blanc exhibiting lime preserve, passionfruit, subtle smoke, and flinty minerality. Rich, complex, and extraordi...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $433.95PriceCurrent price $433.95| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Shaw & Smith Adelaide Hills Sauvignon Blanc 2026 (375ml) - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $215.005.0 / 5.0
4 Reviews
This pale and transparent wine exhibits notes of citrus zest, tropical fruit salad and passionfruit from its bouquet that move effortlessly to the ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $240.00PriceCurrent price $215.00| /10% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Adelaide Hills
-
Saint Clair Family Estate Origin Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2023 (375ml) - 12 Bottles
Price $160.864.3 / 5.0
3 Reviews
TASTING NOTES: The Saint Clair Wairau Reserve Sauvignon Blanc has an impressive string of accolades which have made it New Zealand most awarded S...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $160.86PriceCurrent price $160.86| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Craggy Range Te Muna Road Vineyard Martinborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $409.20Vineyards and Vintage ConditionsTe Muna Road’s soils, rich in minerals and gravels, give Sauvignon Blanc a distinctive concentration and complexity...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $540.00PriceCurrent price $409.20| /24% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Martinborough
-
Dog Point Section 94 Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2021 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $289.00Founded in 1996 by seasoned viticulturists Clive and Neville Maitland, Dog Point Vineyards is a benchmark Marlborough producer known for its precis...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $360.00PriceCurrent price $289.00| /20% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
-
Four Sisters Central Victoria Sauvignon Blanc 2024 - 6 Bottles
Price $89.00WINERY INFORMATION : Four Sisters is an iconic Australian wine brand producing elegant and fruit driven wines. The winemaking team crafts these e...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $89.00PriceCurrent price $89.00| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Central Victoria
-
Credaro Five Tales Margaret River Sauvignon Blanc Semillon 2026 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $242.35Winery BackgroundCredaro Wines, a boutique family-owned estate in Margaret River, is renowned for producing small-batch wines that combine elegance...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $324.00PriceCurrent price $242.35| /25% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
SSB/SBS
Margaret River
-
Ross Hill Pinnacle Orange, NSW Sauvignon Blanc 2024 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $349.00Winery Background Ross Hill Wines is a family-run estate located in Orange, New South Wales, led by the Robson family. The Pinnacle Series represen...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $420.00PriceCurrent price $349.00| /17% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
New South Wales
-
Vasse Felix Premier Margaret River Sauvignon Blanc 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $171.00Vasse Felix Premier Sauvignon Blanc is a refined Margaret River expression with vibrant citrus, tropical fruit and herbal character. The wine combi...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $197.94PriceCurrent price $171.00| /14% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Paracombe Adelaide Hills Sauvignon Blanc 2024 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $239.00Winery Overview Paracombe Wines draws on the airy, cool terroir of Adelaide Hills to craft Sauvignon Blancs marked by freshness and varietal clarit...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $250.00PriceCurrent price $239.00| /4% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Mt Difficulty Roaring Meg Central Otago Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 6 Bottles
Price $159.804.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Winery BackgroundMt Difficulty is one of Central Otago’s most acclaimed producers, recognised for crafting wines that showcase the purity and inten...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $159.80PriceCurrent price $159.80| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Central Otago
-
Angove Long Row South Australia Sauvignon Blanc NV (187ml) - 24 Bottles
Price $89.004.5 / 5.0
8 Reviews
Winery Overview Angove Family Winemakers, established in 1886, is a fifth-generation family-owned winery renowned for producing approachable, fruit...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $89.00PriceCurrent price $89.00| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
South Australia
-
Domaine du Pré Semelé Sancerre Blanc France 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $669.00An quintessential Sancerre showcasing high aromatic purity. Expresses expressive notes of elderflower, gooseberry, fresh grapefruit, and crushed fl...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $691.85PriceCurrent price $669.00| /3% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Ross Hill Family Series Orange, NSW 'Lily' Sauvignon Blanc 2024 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $275.00Winery Background Ross Hill Wines is family owned and located in the Orange wine region of New South Wales, operated by the Robson family. Their Fa...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $300.00PriceCurrent price $275.00| /8% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
New South Wales
-
Printhie Mountain Range Orange Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $249.99WINERY INFORMATION: Owned by the Swift family since 1996, Printhie Wines is a premier wine company in the Orange region, NSW.The winemaking team ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $260.00PriceCurrent price $249.99| /4% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Moppity Vineyards 'Twelve Signs Pisces' New South Wales Semillon Sauvignon Blanc 2023 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $159.00Winery Background Moppity Vineyards is a family-owned estate based in the Hilltops and Tumbarumba regions of New South Wales. The Twelve Signs ran...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $240.00PriceCurrent price $159.00| /34% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Semillon Sauvignon Blanc
New South Wales
-
Tread Softly Core Range South Australia Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 6 Bottles
Price $101.00Winery BackgroundTread Softly is built on a philosophy of sustainability and balance, producing wines that are vibrant, modern, and lighter in styl...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $101.00PriceCurrent price $101.00| /0% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
South Australia
-
Angove Long Row Riverland Sauvignon Blanc 2024 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $121.004.0 / 5.0
2 Reviews
Winery Overview Founded in 1886, Angove is a family-owned winery with generations of know-how. Their Long Row range is all about freshness, fruit p...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $144.00PriceCurrent price $121.00| /16% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Riverland
-
Yarrawood Estate Yarra Valley Sauvignon Blanc 2024 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $224.68RRPOriginal price $230.00PriceCurrent price $224.68| /2% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Yarra Valley
-
West Cape Howe Regional Mount Barker Sauvignon Blanc 2026 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $235.005.0 / 5.0
1 Review
TASTING NOTES The fruit for West Cape Howe Regional Sauvignon Blanc was harvested in the night from Mount Barker. It is a bright and clear wine sho...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $252.00PriceCurrent price $235.00| /7% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Mount Barker
-
Babydoll Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $209.005.0 / 5.0
Review
RRPOriginal price $235.00PriceCurrent price $209.00| /11% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Sauvignon Blanc
Marlborough
What Makes a Sauvignon Blanc the Best?
There is no single best Sauvignon Blanc, it depends on what you are after. A great one should be fresh and vibrant, not flat or overripe, with the bright acidity that makes this variety so easy to drink. Look for wines under screwcap to lock in that freshness, and a recent vintage, since Sauvignon Blanc is best enjoyed young rather than cellared. Beyond that, it comes down to style. If you love big tropical flavours, a Marlborough style is your best bet. If you prefer something drier and more restrained, an Australian or French style will suit you better.
Shop Sauvignon Blanc by Region
We have picked wines from three regions that do Sauvignon Blanc best, so you can compare styles side by side.
Marlborough, New Zealand
This is the style most people picture when they think of Sauvignon Blanc. Zesty and aromatic, packed with passionfruit and fresh cut grass, it is loud in the best way and a safe bet if you are new to the variety.
Adelaide Hills & Margaret River, Australia
Our home grown Sauvignon Blancs tend to be a little more restrained, with citrus and herbal notes and a crisp, clean finish. Great if you want something food friendly rather than full on tropical fruit.
Loire Valley (Sancerre), France
Home to Sancerre and some of the most respected Sauvignon Blanc in the world. Expect a leaner, more mineral style with green apple and a flinty edge. This is the pick for anyone who finds New Zealand styles a bit much.
How We Choose These Wines
We do not just pick wines that look good on paper. Every wine in this collection is chosen by our team for how it tastes, how it is rated by real drinkers, and how well it represents its region. If a wine does not stack up, it does not make the cut, simple as that.
Sauvignon Blanc Food Pairing
Sauvignon Blanc's natural acidity makes it one of the easiest white wines to match with food. Try it with goats cheese, oysters or other fresh seafood, a big green salad, or anything with herbs, lime or chilli running through it, think Thai or Vietnamese dishes. It also works well as an easy weeknight pour when you just want something crisp alongside dinner.