20M+ Bottles Delivered
58k+ Customer Reviews
Pouring Since 2012
Easy Return Policy
Filters
Barossa Valley Red Wine
-
Murray Street Wines Greenock Estate Barossa Valley Grenache 2020
Per bottle$60.00$24.99Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $24.99Murray Street Wines produces small-lot wines with a focus on vineyard expression, supported by a winery equipped for controlled fermentation and ma...
View full details -
Murray Street Wines Greenock Estate Barossa Valley Shiraz 2020
Per bottle$60.00$24.99Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $24.99Murray Street Wines operates from its Greenock winery, combining open-air fermenters and temperature-controlled maturation spaces to produce small-...
View full details -
Little Giant 'Mid-Strength' Barossa Valley Shiraz 2021 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $131.47Winery BackgroundLittle Giant wines has carved a reputation for producing bold, regionally expressive wines that never compromise on flavour. With ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $143.94PriceCurrent price $131.47| /9% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Shiraz
Barossa Valley
-
Murray Street Wines Gomersal Estate Barossa Valley Shiraz 2020
Per bottle$60.00$24.99Pack of 12$720.00$299.88Free ShippingOriginal priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $24.995.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Murray Street Wines is located in Greenock in the Barossa Valley, with a purpose-built winery completed in 2006. Designed around open-air fermentat...
View full details -
St Hallett Black Clay Barossa Valley Shiraz 2025
Per bottle$20.00Pack of 6$120.00Pack of 12$240.00Free ShippingPrice $20.00Established in 1944, St Hallett is one of the Barossa Valley’s most respected producers, renowned for crafting expressive Shiraz that reflects the ...
View full details -
Angove Family Winemakers EST. 1886 Barossa Valley Shiraz 2022
Per bottle$35.00$15.00Pack of 12$420.00$180.00Free ShippingOriginal priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $15.00Established in 1886, Angove Family Winemakers has a long history of producing Australian wines, with the family name closely associated with genera...
View full details -
Murray Street Wines Greenock Estate Barossa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon 2020
Per bottle$60.00$24.99Pack of 12$720.00$299.88Free ShippingOriginal priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $24.99Murray Street Wines focuses on estate-driven production, with a winery designed to support precision fermentation and maturation using a range of t...
View full details -
Ben Schild Single Vineyard Barossa Valley Shiraz 2021
Per bottle$50.00$35.00Pack of 6$300.00$210.00Free ShippingPack of 12$600.00$420.00Free ShippingOriginal priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $35.00Winery Background Schild Estate is a family-owned winery with deep roots in the Barossa Valley. The estate's history dates back to 1847 when the vi...
View full details -
Schild Estate Barossa Valley Sparkling Shiraz NV
Per bottle$28.00$19.60Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $19.60Schild Estate is a family-owned winery that has been crafting wines in the Barossa Valley since 1952. Drawing on vineyards that include some of the...
View full details -
John Duval Eligo Shiraz 2022 Barossa Valley - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $589.00TASTING NOTES: Dense purple-red. Savoury berry, spice nose. Blackberry and blueberry with hints of earth and charcuterie. The elegant expression ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $649.00PriceCurrent price $589.00| /9% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Shiraz
Barossa Valley
-
Schild Estate Barossa Valley Shiraz 2022
Per bottle$30.00$21.00Pack of 12$360.00$252.00Free ShippingOriginal priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $21.005.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Schild Estate is a family-owned Barossa winery with a winemaking heritage spanning generations, producing wines that showcase the character of the ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $30.00PriceCurrent price $21.00| /30% % -
Henschke Marble Angel Barossa Legacy Collection Cabernet Sauvignon 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $416.24Winery Background The Henschke family, custodians of some of Australia’s most iconic vineyards for over 150 years, has earned international acclaim...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $540.00PriceCurrent price $416.24| /23% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Cabernet Sauvignon
Barossa Valley
-
Tomfoolery Dust Up Barossa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon 2022 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $395.43TASTING NOTES The Tomfoolery ‘Dust Up’ Cabernet Sauvignon is sourced from a premium 50 year old vineyard in the sub-region of Seppeltsfield in Baro...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $405.00PriceCurrent price $395.43| /2% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Cabernet Sauvignon
Barossa Valley
-
Henschke Keyneton Euphonium Barossa Legacy Collection Shiraz Cabernet Blend 2023 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $377.43Henschke Keyneton Euphonium Shiraz Blend – Barossa Valley Discover the refined depth and classic elegance of one of Barossa’s finest red-blends. He...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $492.00PriceCurrent price $377.43| /23% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Red Blend
Barossa Valley
-
Tomfoolery Burla Negra Barossa Valley Tempranillo 2024 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $363.07TASTING NOTES Tomfoolery wines are made with old world simplicity in a new world of wine. The fruit from our selected vineyards is hand picked and ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $370.00PriceCurrent price $363.07| /2% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Tempranillo
Barossa Valley
-
Kalleske Clarry's Barossa Valley Organic GSM 2024
Per bottle$23.00Pack of 6$138.00Price $23.00Kalleske is a seventh-generation family-owned winery located in Greenock in the north-western Barossa Valley. The Kalleske family has been farming ...
View full details -
Adventurous Souls Barossa Valley Shiraz 2024 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $299.00Vineyards A single vineyard wine from Greenock on the western side of the Barossa Valley. Vines are around 30 years old, and the soil type varies f...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $420.00PriceCurrent price $299.00| /29% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Basileus Barossa Valley Shiraz 2021 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $132.44About Basileus Basileus is a Greek term that has signified various types of monarchs throughout history and is most commonly understood to mean “Ki...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $156.00PriceCurrent price $132.44| /15% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Shiraz
Barossa Valley
-
Wild Folk Natural Preservative Free Barossa Valley Shiraz 2025
Per bottle$35.00$23.90Pack of 6$210.00$143.40Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $23.90Wild Folk is a natural wine range crafted for those who appreciate wines made with minimal intervention and maximum character. Produced by Fourth W...
View full details -
Schild Estate Barossa Valley GSM 2022
Per bottle$30.00$21.00Pack of 12$360.00$252.00Free ShippingOriginal priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $21.00Schild Estate is a family-owned winery in the Barossa Valley with a winemaking heritage dating back to 1952. Sourcing fruit from estate vineyards, ...
View full details -
Little Giant Barossa Valley Shiraz 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $125.844.0 / 5.0
4 Reviews
Winery BackgroundLittle Giant wines has become a favourite among Australian wine lovers, crafting wines that are bold, generous, and instantly appr...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $131.94PriceCurrent price $125.84| /5% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Shiraz
Barossa Valley
-
Jack West Barossa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon 2021
Per bottle$25.00$12.00Pack of 12$300.00$144.00Free ShippingOriginal priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $12.00Jack West is a Barossa Valley wine label created by winemaker and grapegrower John "Jack" Lienert, whose family has long been associated with the B...
View full details -
Lienert Wines Estate Barossa Valley Shiraz 2017
Per bottle$55.00$25.00Pack of 12$660.00$300.00Free ShippingOriginal priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $25.00Lienert Vineyards is a family-owned winery with deep roots in the Barossa Valley, where the Lienert family has been growing grapes for generations....
View full details -
Greenock Creek Moppa Vineyard Barossa Valley Grenache 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $165.00Sourced from the northernmost tip of the Barossa Valley, the Greenock Creek 2023 Grenache showcases the best of its Moppa vineyard. Grown on an eas...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $180.00PriceCurrent price $165.00| /8% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Greenock Creek Moppa Vineyard Barossa Valley Shiraz 2021 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $165.00The fruit was hand picked and fermented separately in open slate fermenters for 6 – 7 days. A portion of the wine was fermented in new French oak h...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $210.00PriceCurrent price $165.00| /21% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Yalumba Samuel's Collection Barossa valley Shiraz 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $141.94TASTING NOTES A moreish Barossa Shiraz that is approachable, full-bodied and fleshy. Deep and brooding with aromas of dark fruits, red spices, an...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $145.00PriceCurrent price $141.94| /2% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Shiraz
Barossa Valley
-
St Hallett Faith Barossa Valley Shiraz 2025
Per bottle$24.00$14.95Pack of 6$144.00Pack of 12$288.00$179.40Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $14.95St Hallett is a cornerstone of Barossa Valley winemaking, with a history stretching back to 1944 and a deep commitment to expressing the unique cha...
View full details -
Kalleske Merchant Barossa Valley Organic Cabernet Sauvignon 2024
Per bottle$35.00Pack of 6$210.00Price $35.00Kalleske is a seventh-generation family-owned winery located in Greenock in the north-western Barossa Valley. The Kalleske family has been farming ...
View full details -
Yalumba Samuel's Collection Barossa Bush Vine Barossa Valley Grenache 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $149.00Yalumba Samuel's Collection Barossa Bush Vine Grenache is a fragrant, fruit-driven expression shaped by old bush-vine vineyards in the Barossa Vall...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $168.00PriceCurrent price $149.00| /11% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Yalumba The Tri-Centenary Barossa Valley Grenache 2024 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $399.00Yalumba The Tri-Centenary Grenache is a concentrated and aromatic Barossa Valley red made from exceptionally old Grenache vines. The wine combines ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $456.00PriceCurrent price $399.00| /13% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Running With Bulls Barossa Barossa Valley Grenache 2025 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $147.50Running With Bulls Barossa Barossa Valley Grenache 2025 presents a polished expression of Grenache shaped by the character of Barossa Valley. In th...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $173.94PriceCurrent price $147.50| /15% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Chaffey Bros. Wine Co. Not Your Grandma's Chillable Red Barossa Valley Red Blend 2025 - 6 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $144.90Chaffey Bros. Wine Co. Not Your Grandma's Chillable Red Barossa Valley Red Blend 2025 presents a polished expression of Grenache, Mourvèdre shaped ...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $150.00PriceCurrent price $144.90| /3% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
John Duval Wines Integro' Cabernet Shiraz Barossa Valley 2016 - 1 Bottle
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $238.80John Duval Wines is a premium family-owned producer in South Australia's Barossa Valley, founded by acclaimed winemaker John Duval. Integro was cre...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $245.00PriceCurrent price $238.80| /3% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Glaetzer Eye of Ra' Shiraz Barossa Valley 2018 - 1 Bottle
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $589.00Glaetzer Wines is a renowned Barossa Valley producer recognised for powerful, concentrated Shiraz made from old-vine fruit. Eye of Ra is one of the...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $599.99PriceCurrent price $589.00| /2% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
-
Two Hands Barossa Valley Gnarly Dudes Shiraz 2025 - 12 Bottles
Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $329.00Looking for a premium Barossa Shiraz for $30? Gnarly Dudes has become one of Australia's benchmark value Shiraz wines for more than two decades. Th...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $384.00PriceCurrent price $329.00| /14% %Ships in 3-5 Business Days
Shiraz
Barossa Valley
-
Penfolds RWT Barossa Valley Shiraz 2024
Per bottle$220.00$189.00Pack of 6$1,320.00$1,119.00Original priceOriginal price Original priceOriginal pricePrice $189.00Penfolds RWT Barossa Valley Shiraz 2024 is a bold yet refined expression of Barossa Valley Shiraz, created to showcase the region's extraordinary f...
View full detailsRRPOriginal price $220.00PriceCurrent price $189.00| /15% %
Explore Barossa Valley Red Wine Varieties
Barossa Valley red wine spans several distinct styles, from bold single-varietal Shiraz to structured Cabernet Sauvignon and fruit-driven Grenache. Use the collections below to shop by variety.
Barossa Valley Shiraz
Shiraz is the variety the Barossa Valley is best known for, grown across some of the region's oldest vineyards. Warm days and cooler nights give it a full body and deep, dark fruit character. Shop Barossa Valley Shiraz.
Barossa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Cabernet Sauvignon is planted in smaller quantities across the Barossa, often on the region's cooler sites. It tends to show firmer tannin and a drier finish than Barossa Shiraz, with dark fruit, cedar and a savoury edge. Explore Barossa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon.
Barossa Valley Grenache
Grenache has become one of the Barossa's most exciting varieties, valued for its bright red fruit and softer tannin. Many of the region's old bush vines are Grenache, planted decades before the variety came back into fashion, and it plays a key role in the valley's red blends. Shop Barossa Valley Grenache.
Barossa Valley GSM and Red Blends
GSM stands for Grenache, Shiraz and Mourvèdre, a blend with deep roots in the Barossa. Winemakers combine the three varieties to build wines with more complexity than any one grape alone, balancing Grenache's fruit, Shiraz's structure and Mourvèdre's spice.
Barossa Valley Red Wine
The Barossa Valley sits about an hour north of Adelaide and is widely regarded as Australia's most important red wine region. Its warm, dry climate and old, deep-rooted vines suit full-bodied reds, and the valley has built its reputation on consistently ripe, generous wines year after year.
Shiraz remains the variety most closely tied to the region. Barossa Valley Shiraz is typically rich and full-bodied, with dark fruit, chocolate and spice, and it's the style most people picture when they think of Barossa red wine.
Cabernet Sauvignon is the other major red variety here. Barossa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon tends to be firmer and more structured than Shiraz, with dark fruit, cedar and a savoury edge.
Grenache has grown steadily in popularity, offering a lighter, fruit-forward alternative, and it's also a key part of GSM and other Barossa red blends. Explore the range in our Barossa Valley Grenache collection.
If you're new to the region, our Barossa Valley wines collection is a good place to see the full range, including whites and rosé alongside these reds.
Red Wine Varieties from Barossa Valley
Shiraz
Barossa Shiraz is built for people who want a full-bodied red with real presence. Expect dark berry fruit, chocolate, licorice and warm spice, often backed by soft, ripe tannin from all that regional sunshine. It pairs well with red meat and rich, slow-cooked food, and it's a reliable choice if you want a wine that delivers straight out of the bottle. Shop Barossa Valley Shiraz.
Cabernet Sauvignon
Barossa Cabernet Sauvignon has more grip than the region's Shiraz, with firmer tannin and a drier finish. Flavours lean toward blackcurrant, plum and cedar, with a savoury edge that suits food more than solo sipping. If you enjoy structure and a wine built to age, try it alongside the region's Shiraz. Shop Barossa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon.
Grenache
Grenache is lighter on its feet than Shiraz or Cabernet, with bright red fruit, soft tannin and a touch of spice. Many Barossa Grenache vines are decades old, planted long before the variety returned to favour, and they produce wines with real depth despite the lighter style. Shop Barossa Valley Grenache.
Red Blends
Blending is a Barossa tradition, not a shortcut. GSM, a mix of Grenache, Shiraz and Mourvèdre, is the best known style, combining fruit, structure and spice in one wine. Shiraz Cabernet and Shiraz Grenache blends are also common, giving winemakers room to balance power with drinkability across different vintages.
What Makes Barossa Valley Red Wines Distinctive?
Climate and growing conditions
The Barossa Valley isn't one uniform climate. Vineyards sit at different elevations and on a range of soils across the valley, from the warmer valley floor to cooler sites nearer the surrounding hills. That variation is a big part of why the region produces such a range of red wine styles, even within a single variety.
Old vines
Some of the world's oldest continuously producing Shiraz vines grow in the Barossa, with several vineyards planted well over a century ago. These old vines yield less fruit, but what they produce tends to be concentrated and full of character, and they remain a defining part of the region's identity.
Regional style
Barossa reds are generally associated with ripe fruit and richness, a reputation built over generations of warm vintages. That said, style still varies a lot between producers, vineyards and varieties, so it's worth trying a few different Barossa Valley red wine styles rather than assuming they'll all taste the same.
More than Shiraz
Shiraz gets most of the attention, but it isn't the whole story. Cabernet Sauvignon, Grenache and red blends each bring something different to the table, and together they show just how much range Barossa Valley red wine actually has.
Discover More Barossa Valley Wines
Red wine is only part of what the Barossa Valley grows. If you're after something different, explore our wider Barossa Valley wines collection, which includes Chardonnay, Riesling and other regional styles alongside these reds. It's a good starting point if you're still deciding what to try.
Explore Australian Wine Regions
The Barossa Valley is just one of Australia's great wine regions. Explore more of the country's top wine areas: